BBVA - Online Banking

Currency exchange

Banknote and Currency Exchange Rates Against the Euro 27-05-2017
CurrencyForeign BanknotesForeign Currency
PurchaseSalePurchaseSale
US DOLLAR 1.1617001.0745001.1529001.079300
BRITISH POUND 0.9032000.8348000.8944000.837200
JAPANESE YEN 129.638300113.626500128.298600120.101400
DANISH KRONE 7.7413007.0819007.6859007.194900
NORWEGIAN KRONE 9.7854008.9520009.7466009.123800
SWEDISH KRONE 10.1293009.26650010.0650009.422000
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR 1.5938001.3824001.5523001.453100
CANADIAN DOLLAR 1.5968001.3917001.5632001.463400
HONG KONG DOLLAR 9.6308007.9747009.0036008.428400
SWISS FRANC 1.1273001.0428001.1244001.052600
THAI BAHT 39.97170033.57950039.37800036.862000
CZECH KORUNA 27.92690023.65800027.31970025.574200
DIRHAM U.E.A. 4.4921003.7592004.2447003.973500
MOROCCAN DIRHAM 11.7906009.18360011.28660010.565400
US DOL SMALL BANKNOTE 1.1843001.0801000.0000000.000000
NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR 1.6826001.4389001.6377001.533100
SINGAPORE DOLLAR 1.6922001.4161001.5984001.496200
EURO 1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
HUNGARIAN FORINT 319.689600272.421100317.100000296.840000
CROATIAN KUNA 7.7621006.5208007.6669007.177100
BULGARIAN NEW LEV 2.0449001.7178002.0204001.891300
TURKISH NEW LIRA 4.2407003.5925004.1496003.884400
ROMANIAN NEW LEU 4.9626004.1138004.7022004.401800
MEXICAN PESO 21.59660018.23450021.34950019.985500
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 15.35800013.01040014.87930013.928700
BRAZILIAN REAL 3.8827003.2892002.6265002.513500
SAUDI ARABIAN RIAL 4.7833003.9902004.3340004.057100
RUSSIAN RUBLE 69.43140058.10360065.56450061.375500
TUNISIAN DINAR 2.9942002.5056002.7518002.576000
CHINESE YUAN RENMINBI 8.0543006.7663007.9235007.417300
ZLOTY 4.3480003.7052004.3068004.031600