BBVA - Online Banking

Currency exchange

Banknote and Currency Exchange Rates Against the Euro 07-24-2017
CurrencyForeign BanknotesForeign Currency
PurchaseSalePurchaseSale
US DOLLAR 1.2061001.1156001.2015001.124700
BRITISH POUND 0.9266000.8564000.9226000.863600
JAPANESE YEN 134.247000117.666000133.133000124.627000
DANISH KRONE 7.7362007.0773007.6809007.190100
NORWEGIAN KRONE 9.7408008.9111009.7022009.082300
SWEDISH KRONE 9.9783009.1284009.9020009.269400
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR 1.5462001.3412001.5104001.413900
CANADIAN DOLLAR 1.5426001.3445001.5035001.407500
HONG KONG DOLLAR 10.0163008.2939009.3796008.780400
SWISS FRANC 1.1408001.0552001.1374001.064800
THAI BAHT 40.69050034.18330040.17340037.606600
CZECH KORUNA 27.49900023.29560026.87760025.160400
DIRHAM U.E.A. 4.6638003.9029004.4327004.149500
MOROCCAN DIRHAM 11.9556009.31220011.45600010.724000
US DOL SMALL BANKNOTE 1.2295001.1213000.0000000.000000
NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR 1.6543001.4146001.6162001.513000
SINGAPORE DOLLAR 1.7273001.4454001.6352001.530800
EURO 1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
HUNGARIAN FORINT 317.504900270.559400315.178600295.041400
CROATIAN KUNA 7.7495006.5102007.6545007.165500
BULGARIAN NEW LEV 2.0453001.7182002.0204001.891300
TURKISH NEW LIRA 4.3563003.6904004.2973004.022700
ROMANIAN NEW LEU 4.9724004.1219004.7115004.410500
MEXICAN PESO 21.40520018.07300021.17740019.824400
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 15.93370013.49810015.53320014.540800
BRAZILIAN REAL 3.8671003.2760002.6265002.513500
SAUDI ARABIAN RIAL 4.9653004.1420004.5061004.218200
RUSSIAN RUBLE 75.91680063.53090072.31000067.690000
TUNISIAN DINAR 3.0554002.5569002.8882002.703600
CHINESE YUAN RENMINBI 8.2250006.9096008.1120007.593700
ZLOTY 4.4122003.7599004.3733004.093900