BBVA - Online Banking

Currency exchange

Banknote and Currency Exchange Rates Against the Euro 22/09/17
CurrencyForeign BanknotesForeign Currency
PurchaseSalePurchaseSale
US DOLLAR 1.2412001.1481001.2332001.154400
BRITISH POUND 0.9155000.8462000.9080000.850000
JAPANESE YEN 139.771300122.508000137.915800129.104200
DANISH KRONE 7.7412007.0818007.6880007.196800
NORWEGIAN KRONE 9.7140008.8866009.6204009.005800
SWEDISH KRONE 9.9187009.0738009.8562009.226400
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR 1.5949001.3835001.5605001.460800
CANADIAN DOLLAR 1.5565001.3566001.5159001.419100
HONG KONG DOLLAR 10.3099008.5370009.6245009.009500
SWISS FRANC 1.2020001.1118001.2006001.123900
THAI BAHT 41.50410034.86680040.84480038.235200
CZECH KORUNA 27.54020023.33050026.89210025.173900
DIRHAM U.E.A. 4.7989004.0159004.5546004.263600
MOROCCAN DIRHAM 12.0505009.38600011.53030010.793600
US DOL SMALL BANKNOTE 1.2653001.1539000.0000000.000000
NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR 1.7324001.4814001.6866001.578800
SINGAPORE DOLLAR 1.7610001.4736001.6624001.556200
EURO 1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
HUNGARIAN FORINT 322.363400274.699500320.271300299.808700
CROATIAN KUNA 7.8258006.5743007.7299007.236100
BULGARIAN NEW LEV 2.0464001.7191002.0204001.891300
TURKISH NEW LIRA 4.4186003.7432004.3282004.051600
ROMANIAN NEW LEU 5.0101004.1532004.7466004.443400
MEXICAN PESO 22.22660018.76650021.96930020.565700
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 16.72440014.16790016.30590015.264100
BRAZILIAN REAL 3.9741003.3667002.6265002.513500
SAUDI ARABIAN RIAL 5.1132004.2653004.6247004.329300
RUSSIAN RUBLE 75.25800062.97960071.13240066.587600
TUNISIAN DINAR 3.1803002.6615003.0130002.820500
CHINESE YUAN RENMINBI 8.2643006.9427008.1169007.598300
ZLOTY 4.4473003.7897004.4202004.137800