Currency exchange

BBVA offers you daily exchange rate of currencies. To know the historical evolution of the currency exchange rate of the last few days, click on the appropriate currency.

In addition, BBVA places at your disposal more tools and information for investing in the stock market, IBEX 35, continuous market and other securities. Find out.

Banknote and Currency Exchange Rates Against the Euro 22-05-2019
CurrencyForeign BanknotesForeign Currency
PurchaseSalePurchaseSale
US DOLLAR 1.1577001.0673001.1572001.083200
BRITISH POUND 0.9148000.8428000.9085000.850500
JAPANESE YEN 128.470500112.230900126.883400118.776600
DANISH KRONE 7.7860007.0993007.7129007.220100
NORWEGIAN KRONE 10.1795009.28170010.0543009.411900
SWEDISH KRONE 11.21840010.22890011.09600010.387000
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR 1.7157001.4833001.6804001.573000
CANADIAN DOLLAR 1.5826001.3748001.5473001.448500
HONG KONG DOLLAR 9.6677007.9787009.0274008.450600
SWISS FRANC 1.1699001.0784001.1599001.085800
THAI BAHT 37.36890031.28920036.69220034.347800
CZECH KORUNA 27.29190023.04360026.63020024.928800
DIRHAM U.E.A. 4.4774003.7345004.2274003.957300
MOROCCAN DIRHAM 11.6829009.06960011.14920010.436800
US DOL SMALL BANKNOTE 1.1802001.0728000.0000000.000000
NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR 1.8161001.5479001.7673001.654300
SINGAPORE DOLLAR 1.6807001.4019001.5856001.484300
EURO 1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
HUNGARIAN FORINT 340.614000289.292400336.623700315.116300
CROATIAN KUNA 7.7804006.5146007.6762007.185800
BULGARIAN NEW LEV 2.0501001.7166002.0191001.890100
TURKISH NEW LIRA 7.2002006.0794007.0221006.573500
ROMANIAN NEW LEU 5.2008004.2969004.9140004.600000
MEXICAN PESO 22.13290018.62560021.74900020.359400
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 16.99230014.34730016.47010015.417800
BRAZILIAN REAL 4.7714004.0286002.6265002.513500
SAUDI ARABIAN RIAL 4.7705003.9663004.3150004.039300
RUSSIAN RUBLE 78.46950065.45020073.60120068.898700
TUNISIAN DINAR 3.6451003.0403003.4586003.237600
CHINESE YUAN RENMINBI 8.0744006.7607007.9461007.438400
ZLOTY 4.4933003.8162004.4561004.171400