Currency exchange

BBVA offers you daily exchange rate of currencies. To know the historical evolution of the currency exchange rate of the last few days, click on the appropriate currency.

In addition, BBVA places at your disposal more tools and information for investing in the stock market, IBEX 35, continuous market and other securities. Find out.

Banknote and Currency Exchange Rates Against the Euro 18-07-2019
CurrencyForeign BanknotesForeign Currency
PurchaseSalePurchaseSale
US DOLLAR 1.1660001.0748001.1553001.081500
BRITISH POUND 0.9347000.8611000.9259000.866700
JAPANESE YEN 126.239500110.281900124.610800116.649200
DANISH KRONE 7.7851007.0985007.7126007.219800
NORWEGIAN KRONE 10.0668009.1789009.9388009.303800
SWEDISH KRONE 10.9648009.99760010.83380010.141600
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR 1.6915001.4623001.6532001.547600
CANADIAN DOLLAR 1.5528001.3489001.5186001.421600
HONG KONG DOLLAR 9.6946008.0009009.0842008.503800
SWISS FRANC 1.1488001.0589001.1454001.072200
THAI BAHT 36.34050030.42800035.63850033.361500
CZECH KORUNA 27.10140022.88280026.40090024.714100
DIRHAM U.E.A. 4.5083003.7603004.2456003.974400
MOROCCAN DIRHAM 11.6096009.01290011.08310010.374900
US DOL SMALL BANKNOTE 1.1886001.0803000.0000000.000000
NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR 1.7650001.5043001.7260001.615800
SINGAPORE DOLLAR 1.6685001.3917001.5731001.472600
EURO 1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
HUNGARIAN FORINT 340.488800289.186200337.894300316.305700
CROATIAN KUNA 7.7400006.4807007.6380007.150000
BULGARIAN NEW LEV 2.0494001.7160002.0185001.889500
TURKISH NEW LIRA 6.8003005.7417006.6214006.198400
ROMANIAN NEW LEU 5.1671004.2691004.8942004.581500
MEXICAN PESO 22.38480018.83760021.95780020.554800
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 16.64910014.05740016.12310015.092900
BRAZILIAN REAL 4.4772003.7803002.6265002.513500
SAUDI ARABIAN RIAL 4.8047003.9948004.3343004.057300
RUSSIAN RUBLE 77.15590064.35450072.48560067.854400
TUNISIAN DINAR 3.5294002.9438003.3303003.117500
CHINESE YUAN RENMINBI 8.0982006.7806007.9566007.448200
ZLOTY 4.4449003.7752004.3915004.110900